Last updated: Dec 7, 2015

Dr. Sarah Schwab

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548635279

Dr. Sarah Schwab DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 2562 Fairburn Road Suite D20 in Douglasville, GA 30135. Can help patients with the following: Fibromyalgia, Golfer's Elbow, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548635279. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 577-0399. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sarah Schwab, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sarah Schwab.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Tailored for Tots
2562 Fairburn Road
Douglasville, 30135 GA
(770) 577-0399

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 22 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Cory Buice
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3614 Highway 5 Douglasville, 30135, GA
Michael J. McGowen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3614 Highway 5 Douglasville, 30135, GA
Dr. Christina Michelle Chan-Pong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1200 2750 Chapel Hill Road Douglasville, 30135, GA
Jeffrey M. Goldberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 4586 Timber Ridge Drive Douglasville, 30135, GA
Sherri Shelton-Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4505 Bryten Drive Douglasville, 30135, GA
John P. Copeland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 4586 Timber Ridge Drive Douglasville, 30135, GA
Dr. Jessica Mashaun Bivins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9390 The Landing Drive Douglasville, 30135, GA
Assante Diaz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9390 The Landing Drive Douglasville, 30135, GA
Dr. Ramon L. Ector
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 6853 Douglas Boulevard Douglasville, 30135, GA
Dr. Amy Elizabeth Hill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1200 2750 Chapel Hill Road Douglasville, 30135, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sarah Schwab treat?

Dr. Sarah Schwab provides treatment for Fibromyalgia, Golfer's Elbow, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sarah Schwab accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sarah Schwab accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sarah Schwab?

Dr. Sarah Schwab's office is located at 2562 Fairburn Road Suite D20 in Douglasville, GA 30135.

Does Dr. Sarah Schwab have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sarah Schwab is affiliated with Tailored for Tots.